Is BLACK CHERRY FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH CHERRIES, BLACK CHERRY Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
- whey
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILKFAT AND NONFAT MILK, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, CHERRIES [CHERRIES WATER, CORN SYRUP, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE CONCENTRATES (BLUEBERRY, PLUM, CHERRY, CARROT JUICE CONCENTRATES FOR COLOR), SUGAR, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED LOCUST BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVES), NATURAL FLAVORS], WHEY, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, CELLULOSE GUM, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, RED 40, BLUE 1.
Check BLACK CHERRY FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH CHERRIES, BLACK CHERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BLACK CHERRY FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH CHERRIES, BLACK CHERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


