Is BLACK CHERRY FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH CHERRIES, BLACK CHERRY Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- diglycerides
- natural and artificial flavor
- natural flavors
diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILKFAT AND NONFAT MILK, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, CHERRIES [CHERRIES WATER, CORN SYRUP, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE CONCENTRATES (BLUEBERRY, PLUM, CHERRY, CARROT JUICE CONCENTRATES FOR COLOR), SUGAR, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED LOCUST BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVES), NATURAL FLAVORS], WHEY, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, CELLULOSE GUM, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, RED 40, BLUE 1.
Check BLACK CHERRY FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH CHERRIES, BLACK CHERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BLACK CHERRY FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH CHERRIES, BLACK CHERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


