Is BLACK CHERRY FRUIT ON THE BOTTOM LOWFAT YOGURT, BLACK CHERRY Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured pasteurized grade a low fat milk
cultured pasteurized grade a low fat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CULTURED PASTEURIZED GRADE A LOW FAT MILK, SUGAR, WATER, CHERRIES, FRUCTOSE, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, NATURAL FLAVOR, PECTIN, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE (COLOR), MALIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D3.
Check BLACK CHERRY FRUIT ON THE BOTTOM LOWFAT YOGURT, BLACK CHERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BLACK CHERRY FRUIT ON THE BOTTOM LOWFAT YOGURT, BLACK CHERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Bomb Pop (The Original) Ice Pops Flavors of Cherry, Lime and Blue Raspberry, 12pk
WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH FAVEREDS MINI FRUIT CHEWS, WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
Green Valley Organics, Yogurt Lactose Free Plain Lowfat Organic, 24 Ounce
ORIGINAL CHERRY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY & LEMON MINI FRUIT CHEWS, CHERRY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY & LEMON
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid


