Is Black cherry kefir probiotic cultured low fat milk smoothie Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- organic nonfat milk
- pasteurized organic lowfat milk
organic nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasteurized organic lowfat milk, organic nonfat milk, organic cane sugar, pectin, organic black cherry flavor, organic beet powder (color), vitamin a palmitate, vitamin d3, live cultures.
Check Black cherry kefir probiotic cultured low fat milk smoothie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Black cherry kefir probiotic cultured low fat milk smoothie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Lifeway Kefir Cultured Milk Smoothie Lowfat Strawberry Low Fat - 32 Fl. Oz.
Daisy Low-Fat Cottage Cheese Small Curd 2% Milk Fat, 16 Oz.
Lifeway, Plain, Unsweetened Cultured Low-fat Milk Kefir, Refrigerated 32 fl oz Plastic Bottle
Twizzlers Pull 'N' Peel Cherry Flavored Licorice Style Low Fat Candy, Bag 14 oz
Lifeway Kefir Cultured Milk Smoothie Lowfat Blueberry - 32 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


