Is BLACK CHERRY PROTEIN WATER, BLACK CHERRY Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- calcium
- natural flavors
calcium
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FILTERED WATER, WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, PHOSPHORIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS, STEVIA EXTRACT, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE (COLOR), ELECTROLYTES: SODIUM, POTASSIUM, CHLORIDE, MAGNESIUM, CALCIUM
Check BLACK CHERRY PROTEIN WATER, BLACK CHERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BLACK CHERRY PROTEIN WATER, BLACK CHERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
SKIPPY Natural Creamy Peanut Butter Spread, 7 G Protein per Serving, Plastic Jar 40 oz
StarKist Light Tuna in Water, 17g Protein, 2.6 oz Pouch
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


