Is BLACK CHICKPEAS + COCONUT + GREEN CHILI EVERYDAY CHANA, BLACK CHICKPEAS + COCONUT + GREEN CHILI Vegan?

Ingredients
KALA CHANA* (WATER, BLACK CHICKPEAS*), WATER, TOMATOES IN JUICE* (FRESH VINE-RIPENED TOMATOES*, TOMATO JUICE*, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, CITRIC ACID), ONION*, CARROT*, COCONUT CREAM* (EXTRACTED COCONUT*, WATER), CHICKPEA FLOUR*, VIRGIN COCONUT OIL*, SEA SALT, JALAPENO PEPPER*, CORIANDER*, FENNEL*, TURMERIC*, CAYENNE*, BLACK PEPPER*, CINNAMON*, CLOVE*, CARDAMOM*.
Check BLACK CHICKPEAS + COCONUT + GREEN CHILI EVERYDAY CHANA, BLACK CHICKPEAS + COCONUT + GREEN CHILI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BLACK CHICKPEAS + COCONUT + GREEN CHILI EVERYDAY CHANA, BLACK CHICKPEAS + COCONUT + GREEN CHILI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Green Grass Foods Not Pods Almonds+Coconut Creamer Original
BLACK PEPPER FLAVORED CRACKED & SPICY GREEN PEA SNACK CRISPS, BLACK PEPPER
MIXED CHILI BEANS DARK RED KIDNEY BEANS, PINTO BEANS, BLACK BEANS IN CHILI SAUCE, MIXED CHILI BEANS
365 EVERYDAY VALUE, ORGANIC BLACK CHIA SEED
ADOBO CHICKEN PULLED ALL NATURAL CHICKEN BREAST WITH VEGETABLES SERVED ON TOP OF BROWN & RED RICE, RED QUINOA AND BLACK BARLEY WITH A GUAJILLO CHILI SAUCE TOPPED WITH ROASTED PEPITAS POWDER BOWLS, ADOBO CHICKEN
About this product
Sauce · Pouch


