Is BLACK COHOSH ROOT 540MG - 100 CAPS Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Black Cohosh (Root), Pant Derived Capsule, Millet, Magnesium Stearate
Check BLACK COHOSH ROOT 540MG - 100 CAPS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BLACK COHOSH ROOT 540MG - 100 CAPS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
MEDIUM ROAST PURE BLACK UNSWEETENED 100% ARABICA COLD BREW PREMIUM COFFEE, PURE BLACK UNSWEETENED
R.W. Knudsen Family Just Black Cherry Juice, 100% Juice, 32 oz, Glass Bottle
Polar 100% Natural Seltzer Black Cherry
Twinings of London Irish Breakfast 100% Pure Black Tea Bags, 50 Ct., 3.53 oz.
Black Rifle Coffee Company Vanilla Bomb Espresso 300 Mg Triple Shot 100% Arabica Coffee, Vanilla Bomb
Where to buy
BLACK COHOSH ROOT 540MG - 100 CAPS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Bottle


