Is BLACK CUMIN SEED OIL 2300MG (LIQUID) - 240ML Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Organic Black Cumin (Nigella Sativa, Seed), Linoleic Acid 50%, Oleic Acid 20%, T, Non Medicinal None
Check BLACK CUMIN SEED OIL 2300MG (LIQUID) - 240ML against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BLACK CUMIN SEED OIL 2300MG (LIQUID) - 240ML in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Imperial Dragon 100% Pure Sesame Seed Oil, 5 fl oz
Kikkoman 100% Pure Sesame Oil, 5 fl oz (148mL), Gluten Free, Liquid, Shelf Stable, Glass Bottle, New
Dynasty Sesame Seed Oil -- 5 fl oz
365 EVERYDAY VALUE, ORGANIC BLACK CHIA SEED
ORGANIC BLACK LENTILS + TOMATO + CUMIN EVERYDAY DAL, BLACK LENTILS + TOMATO + CUMIN
Where to buy
BLACK CUMIN SEED OIL 2300MG (LIQUID) - 240ML is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Bottle, Liquid


