Is Black Currant (Cassis) Flavor Extract (1 oz, Zin: 527413) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Natural Ethyl Alcohol, Natural Flavors
Check Black Currant (Cassis) Flavor Extract (1 oz, Zin: 527413) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Black Currant (Cassis) Flavor Extract (1 oz, Zin: 527413) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
8 FLAVOR GUMMI BEARS, ALPHONSO MANGO, AMITY RASPBERRY, ASIAN PEAR, BLACK CURRANT, BLOOD ORANGE, CRIMSON CRANBERRY, FUJI APPLE, QUEEN PINEAPPLE
8 FLAVOR GUMMI BEARS, ALPHONSO MANGO, AMITY RASPBERRY, ASIAN PEAR, BLACK CURRANT, BLOOD ORANGE, CRIMSON CRANBERRY, FUJI APPLE, QUEEN PINEAPPLE
Immi Black Garlic Chicken Flavor 69g
Watkins Vanilla Flavor, 2 fl oz (Baking Extract, Plastic Container)
Halls Cough & Throat Relief Black Cherry Flavor Sugar Free
Where to buy
Black Currant (Cassis) Flavor Extract (1 oz, Zin: 527413) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Bottle


