Is Immi Black Garlic Chicken Flavor 69g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- tricalcium phosphate
- calcium carbonate
- natural flavors
tricalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pumpkin Seed Protein, Wheat Gluten, Food Search Modified, Sustainable Palm Oil, Wheat, Contains Less Fan 2% Or The Following: Yeast Extract, Soybean Powder, Black Garlic Powder, Garlic Powder, Sea Salt, Natural Flavors, Onion Powder, Coconut Milk Powder, Salt, Sesame Oil, Spices, Turmeric (for Color), Safflower Oil, Sunflower Oil, Gum Acacia, Tricalcium Phosphate, Potassium Chloride, Calcium Carbonate, Maltodextrin, Tapioca Maltodextrin. _wrest, Soy, Tree Nuts (coconut), Sesame_
Check Immi Black Garlic Chicken Flavor 69g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Immi Black Garlic Chicken Flavor 69g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


