Is Black Diamond, Cheddar White Black Diamond, 0.75 Ounce Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- dairy
- cultured milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
cultured milk, salt, enzymes
Check Black Diamond, Cheddar White Black Diamond, 0.75 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Black Diamond, Cheddar White Black Diamond, 0.75 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Schar Gluten Free Classic White Bread, 14.1 Ounce
Udis Gluten Free Foods, Bread Sandwich White Gluten-free, 12 Ounce
Annies Homegrown Pasta Rice Shell & Creamy White Cheddar Gluten Free Box - 6 Oz
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box
Where to buy
Black Diamond, Cheddar White Black Diamond, 0.75 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Piece


