No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Is Black Diamond Cheddar White Extra Old Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MADE FROM MILK, MODIFIED MILK INGREDIENTS, CREAM, SALT, BACTERIAL CULTURE, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, MICROBIAL ENZYME. CONTAINS: MILK.

Check Black Diamond Cheddar White Extra Old against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Black Diamond Cheddar White Extra Old is available at 3 retailers

LoblawsMetroGrocery Gateway

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
NuttySavorySalty
Texture
HardDense
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingCookingMeal Prep
Lactose Free? Black Diamond Cheddar White Extra Old | Spoonful