Is Black Diamond Lactose Free Old White Cheddar Lactose Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is lactose free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK, MODIFIED MILK INGREDIENTS, CREAM, SALT, BACTERIAL CULTURE, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, MICROBIAL ENZYME. CONTAINS STATEMENT: MILK

Check Black Diamond Lactose Free Old White Cheddar against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Black Diamond Lactose Free Old White Cheddar is available at 3 retailers

LoblawsMetroGrocery Gateway

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
SavorySaltyNutty
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SandwichSnacking