This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Black Diamond Old Cheddar Natural Cheese Slices Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, Modified Milk Ingredients, Cream, Salt, Bacterial Culture, Calcium Chloride, Microbial Enzyme. Contains: Milk.

Check Black Diamond Old Cheddar Natural Cheese Slices against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Black Diamond Old Cheddar Natural Cheese Slices is available at 4 retailers

LoblawsValuemartFortinosGrocery Gateway

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SandwichSnacking
Pescatarian? Black Diamond Old Cheddar Natural Cheese Slices | Spoonful