Is BLACK EYE PEAS & ANDOUILLE IN TOMATO GRAVY Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, PRECOOKED LONG GRAIN PARBOILED RICE (LONG GRAIN PARBOILED RICE ENRICHED WITH IRON (FERROUS ORTHOPHOSPHATES), NIACIN, THIAMINE, (THIAMINE MONONITRATE) AND FOLIC ACID. BLACKEYES AND ANDOUILLE: WATER, ANDOUILLE SMOKED SAUSAGE (PORK, PORK STOMACHES, WATER, SALT, DEXTROSE, MUSTARD, SPICES, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, INBAC-ADL (SALT, LACTIC ACID, SODIUM DI-ACETATE), GRANULATED GARLIC, SMOKE FLAVOR, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRATE), BLACKEYE PEAS, ONIONS, TOMATO SAUCE (TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), WATER, LESS THAN 2% OF: SALT, CITRIC ACID, SPICE, NATURAL FLAVOR), CHOPPED TOMATOES (VINE-RIPENED TOMATOES, TOMATO PUREE, LESS THAN 2% OF: SALT, CITRIC ACID), BELL PEPPER, CELERY, SALT, CORN STARCH, SPICES, GARLIC POWDER.

Check BLACK EYE PEAS & ANDOUILLE IN TOMATO GRAVY against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySpicySmoky
Texture
ChunkySoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch