Is Black family Ket'Oh Soft Baked Cookies Dark Chocolate Flavoured Chip Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- butter
- chocolate flavoured chips
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Flour Blend (almond Flour, Coconut Flour, Sunflower Seed Flour, Pecan Meal, Golden Flax, Psyllium Husk), Butter, Liquid Whole Eggs, Organic Palm Oil Shortening, Chocolate Flavoured Chips (chocolate Liquor, Dextrin, Erythritol, Sunflower Lecithin, Reb-a [stevia Extract], Natural Flavour), Erythritol, Natural Vanilla Flavour, Glycerin, Sunflower Lecithin, Xanthan Gum, Cream Of Tartar, Rebaudioside D. Contains Almonds, Pecans, Milk, Eggs. May Contain Sesame, Peanuts, Soy, Other Tree Nuts. Produced In A Facility That Also Processes Wheat.
Check Black family Ket'Oh Soft Baked Cookies Dark Chocolate Flavoured Chip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Black family Ket'Oh Soft Baked Cookies Dark Chocolate Flavoured Chip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


