Is Black family Ket'Oh Soft Baked Cookies Dark Chocolate Flavoured Chip Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • pecans
  • almonds
  • pecan meal
  • almond flour
  • coconut flour

pecans

Dietitian note

Pecans are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Flour Blend (almond Flour, Coconut Flour, Sunflower Seed Flour, Pecan Meal, Golden Flax, Psyllium Husk), Butter, Liquid Whole Eggs, Organic Palm Oil Shortening, Chocolate Flavoured Chips (chocolate Liquor, Dextrin, Erythritol, Sunflower Lecithin, Reb-a [stevia Extract], Natural Flavour), Erythritol, Natural Vanilla Flavour, Glycerin, Sunflower Lecithin, Xanthan Gum, Cream Of Tartar, Rebaudioside D. Contains Almonds, Pecans, Milk, Eggs. May Contain Sesame, Peanuts, Soy, Other Tree Nuts. Produced In A Facility That Also Processes Wheat.

Check Black family Ket'Oh Soft Baked Cookies Dark Chocolate Flavoured Chip against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
SoftChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBaking