Is BLACK FOREST 97% FAT FREE DELI SHAVED SMOKED HAM, BLACK FOREST Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- polysorbate 80
- potassium lactate
- natural and artificial flavors
- dextrose
polysorbate 80
Dietitian noteSorbitanmonooleate (polysorbate 80) can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CURED WITH: WATER, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: DEXTROSE, SALT, POTASSIUM LACTATE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM DIACETATE, FLAVORING (DEXTROSE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, POLYSORBATE 80), SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE, FLAVORING, COATED WITH CARAMEL COLOR.
Check BLACK FOREST 97% FAT FREE DELI SHAVED SMOKED HAM, BLACK FOREST against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BLACK FOREST 97% FAT FREE DELI SHAVED SMOKED HAM, BLACK FOREST in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Smoked Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Black Forest Ham Deli Lunch Meat, 9 oz Plastic Tub
Applegate Naturals Black Forest Uncured Ham Sliced
Hillshire Farm® Ultra Thin Sliced Deli Lunch Meat, Honey Ham, 9 oz
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Honey Smoked Turkey Breast Lunch Meat
Where to buy
BLACK FOREST 97% FAT FREE DELI SHAVED SMOKED HAM, BLACK FOREST is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Slice


