Is Black Forest Bf Organic Sour Head Watermelon Peg 3 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Tapioca Syrup, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Potato Starch, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate, Cornstarch, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Fruit And Vegetable Juices, (Purple Sweet Potato, Cherry, Radish)
Check Black Forest Bf Organic Sour Head Watermelon Peg 3 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Black Forest Bf Organic Sour Head Watermelon Peg 3 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Black Forest Ham Deli Lunch Meat, 9 oz Plastic Tub
SOUR PATCH KIDS, SOFT & CHEWY CANDY, WATERMELON, WATERMELON
Forager Project, Organic Dairy-Free Sour Cream Alternative, 12 Ounce
Applegate Naturals Black Forest Uncured Ham Sliced
SOUR PATCH WATERMELON SOFT CANDY WATERMELON FAT FREE60X3.5 OZ
Where to buy
Black Forest Bf Organic Sour Head Watermelon Peg 3 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


