Is BLACK FOREST DARK CHOCOLATE CHUNKS, SALTED ALMONDS, PEANUTS & CASHEWS, DRIED CHERRIES & CRANBERRIES, RAW HAZELNUTS TRAIL MIX, BLACK FOREST Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- chocolate liquor
chocolate liquor
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains milk products.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dark Chocolate Chunks (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Salt And Vanilla), Almonds And Peanuts (Almonds And Peanuts, Peanut, Sunflower Oil, Salt), Dried Cranberries (Cranberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Cashews (Cashews, Peanut, Sunflower Oil, Salt), Dried Cherries (Tart Cherries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Hazelnuts
Check BLACK FOREST DARK CHOCOLATE CHUNKS, SALTED ALMONDS, PEANUTS & CASHEWS, DRIED CHERRIES & CRANBERRIES, RAW HAZELNUTS TRAIL MIX, BLACK FOREST against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BLACK FOREST DARK CHOCOLATE CHUNKS, SALTED ALMONDS, PEANUTS & CASHEWS, DRIED CHERRIES & CRANBERRIES, RAW HAZELNUTS TRAIL MIX, BLACK FOREST in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX CHEWY GRANOLA BAR, ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES CHEWY GRANOLA BARS, FRUIT & NUT
NUTS & CHOCOLATE ROASTED PEANUTS, M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES RAISINS, ROASTED ALMONDS TRAIL MIX, NUTS & CHOCOLATE
WHOLESOME MEDLEY, ALMONDS, DARK CHOCOLATE CHUNKS, PEANUTS, DRIED CRANBERRIES, CASHEWS, DRIED CHERRIES
PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE TRAIL MIX HONEY ROASTED PEANUTS, M&M'S PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CANDIES, COCOA ALMONDS, M&M'S PEANUTS CHOCOLATE CANDIES, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE
Where to buy
BLACK FOREST DARK CHOCOLATE CHUNKS, SALTED ALMONDS, PEANUTS & CASHEWS, DRIED CHERRIES & CRANBERRIES, RAW HAZELNUTS TRAIL MIX, BLACK FOREST is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


