Is BLACK FOREST DELI THIN-SLICED HAM, BLACK FOREST Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 3 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • ham
  • natural flavoring
  • potassium lactate
  • dextrose

ham

Dietitian note

Ham comes from pig.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Thin-sliced ham offers a mildly smoky, savory flavor with a subtle sweet undertone and a tender, moist texture that holds thin edges for easy stacking. Commonly used in sandwiches, wraps, salads, and charcuterie boards, reviewers often note consistent slice thickness, convenience, and reliable flavor for everyday meals and quick preparation.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ham, Water, Contains 2% Or Less Of Dextrose, Potassium Lactate, Salt, Sodium Phosphates, Potassium Chloride, Sodium Diacetate, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite, Natural Flavoring, Caramel Color

Check BLACK FOREST DELI THIN-SLICED HAM, BLACK FOREST against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SavorySaltySmoky
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchSnacking