Is Black Forest Fruit Medley Fruit Snacks Pouches, 22.5 Oz., 28 Count Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- natural and artificial flavors
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FRUIT JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE (APPLE, CHERRY, LEMON, GRAPE), CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, GELATIN, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH (POTATO), CITRIC ACID, MALIC ACID, PECTIN, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICES ADDED FOR COLOR (BLACK CARROT, PURPLE CARROT, BLUEBERRY), MODIFIED FOOD STARCH (CORN), ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), SODIUM CITRATE, COCONUT OIL*, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, TURMERIC (COLOR), SPIRULINA EXTRACT (COLOR), BETA-CAROTENE (COLOR), CARNAUBA WAX*.
Check Black Forest Fruit Medley Fruit Snacks Pouches, 22.5 Oz., 28 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Black Forest Fruit Medley Fruit Snacks Pouches, 22.5 Oz., 28 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Black Forest Fruit Medley Fruit Snacks Pouches, 22.5 Oz., 28 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


