Is Black Forest Gateau Drinking Chocolate Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skimmed milk powder
- full cream milk powder
skimmed milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cocoa solids (cocoa mass, cocoa butter), sugar, full cream MILK powder, morello cherry powder (5%) (maltodextrin, morello cherry juice, flavouring), flavourings, skimmed MILK powder, emulsifier (SOYA lecithin).
Check Black Forest Gateau Drinking Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Black Forest Gateau Drinking Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Powder


