Is Black Forest Juicy Burst Fruit Flavored Snacks, Berry Medley, 0.8 oz, 40 Count Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- gelatin
- vitamin a palmitate
- natural flavors
- alpha tocopherol acetate
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Sugar, Apple Juice Concentrate, Water, Gelatin, Food Starch- Modified, Contains 2% or Less of Citric Acid, Pectin, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Fruit and Vegetable Juice (Color), Coconut Oil (Adds a Trivial Amount of Fat), Sodium Citrate, Alpha Tocopherol Acetate (Vitamin E), Carnauba Wax (Adds a Trivial Amount of Fat), Natural Flavors, Strawberry Juice Concentrate, Raspberry Juice Concentrate, Blackberry Juice Concentrate, Vitamin A Palmitate.
Check Black Forest Juicy Burst Fruit Flavored Snacks, Berry Medley, 0.8 oz, 40 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Black Forest Juicy Burst Fruit Flavored Snacks, Berry Medley, 0.8 oz, 40 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
POWERADE Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Sports Drink, 20 fl oz, 1 single Bottle count.
Simple Nature Organic Fruit Flavored Snacks Mixed Berry
Betty Crocker Fruit by the Foot Berry Tie-Dye Fruit Flavored Snacks 6-0.75 oz Rolls
Mott's Berry and Assorted Fruit Flavored Snacks, Gluten Free, Value Pack, 22 Ct, 17.6 oz
Betty Crocker Fruit Flavored Snacks Assorted Fruit Flavors ScoobyDoo! - 10-0.8 Oz
Where to buy
Black Forest Juicy Burst Fruit Flavored Snacks, Berry Medley, 0.8 oz, 40 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


