Is Sweettarts Fruit Punch Medley, Berry Punch, Tropical Punch, Cherry Punch, Watermelon Punch, Strawberry Punch Flavored Chewy Fusions Candy, Fruit Punch Medley, Berry Punch, Tropical Punch, Cherry Punch, Watermelon Punch, Strawberry Punch Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- carmine
- contains 2% or less of modified corn starch, gelatin, confectioners glaze
- gelatin
- natural flavors
- dextrose
carmine
Dietitian noteCarmine (cochineal or e120) is made from crushed insects. It is typically found in red apple sauce, red lollipops and food colorings.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DEXTROSE, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, MALIC ACID (DL-MALIC ACID), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF MODIFIED CORN STARCH, GELATIN, CONFECTIONERS GLAZE (LAC-RESIN), CELLULOSE GUM, SODIUM CITRATE, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), RED 40 LAKE, CARNAUBA WAX, NATURAL FLAVORS, YELLOW 5, BLUE 2 LAKE, YELLOW 5 LAKE, RED 40, CARMINE (COLOR), BLUE 1, BLUE 1 LAKE, WATERMELON JUICE CONCENTRATE, ACETIC ACID, CITRIC ACID.
Check Sweettarts Fruit Punch Medley, Berry Punch, Tropical Punch, Cherry Punch, Watermelon Punch, Strawberry Punch Flavored Chewy Fusions Candy, Fruit Punch Medley, Berry Punch, Tropical Punch, Cherry Punch, Watermelon Punch, Strawberry Punch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sweettarts Fruit Punch Medley, Berry Punch, Tropical Punch, Cherry Punch, Watermelon Punch, Strawberry Punch Flavored Chewy Fusions Candy, Fruit Punch Medley, Berry Punch, Tropical Punch, Cherry Punch, Watermelon Punch, Strawberry Punch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH FAVEREDS MINI FRUIT CHEWS, WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON FLAVORED HARD CANDY, BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON
Mike And Ike Original Fruits Chewy Assorted Fruit Flavored Candy
CHERRY LEMON GREEN APPLE GRAPE ORANGE FLAVORED MINI CHEWY CANDY, CHERRY LEMON GREEN APPLE GRAPE ORANGE
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


