Is Black Forest Juicy Center Fruity Medley Mixed Fruit Snacks, 2.25 Ounce Bag, 48 Count Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Sugar, Apple Juice Concentrate, Gelatin, Modified Food Starch (Potato), Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Pectin, Modified Food Starch (Corn), Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Sodium Citrate, Coconut Oil*, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Fruit and Vegetable Juices Added For Color (Black Carrot, Purple Carrot, Blueberry), Turmeric (Color), Spirulina Extract (Color), Beta-Carotene (Color), Carnauba Wax*, Cherry Juice Concentrate, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Grape Juice Concentrate.*Adds a trivial amount of fat.
Check Black Forest Juicy Center Fruity Medley Mixed Fruit Snacks, 2.25 Ounce Bag, 48 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Black Forest Juicy Center Fruity Medley Mixed Fruit Snacks, 2.25 Ounce Bag, 48 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
JUICY FRUIT Fruity Chews Original Sugar Free Bulk Chewing Gum 40 Count
Dole Fruit Bowls, Mixed Fruit in Black Cherry Gel, 4.3 Ounce (4 Cups)
Black Forest Juicy Burst Mixed Fruit - Strawberry, Grape, Apple, Cherry
The Black Forest Juicy Burst Fruit Flavored Snacks Berry Medley
Black Forest Juicy Burst Fruit Flavored Snacks
Where to buy
Black Forest Juicy Center Fruity Medley Mixed Fruit Snacks, 2.25 Ounce Bag, 48 Count is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


