Is Black Forest Juicy Center Fruity Medley Mixed Fruit Snacks, 2.25 Ounce Bag, 48 Count Vegan?

Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Sugar, Apple Juice Concentrate, Gelatin, Modified Food Starch (Potato), Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Pectin, Modified Food Starch (Corn), Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Sodium Citrate, Coconut Oil*, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Fruit and Vegetable Juices Added For Color (Black Carrot, Purple Carrot, Blueberry), Turmeric (Color), Spirulina Extract (Color), Beta-Carotene (Color), Carnauba Wax*, Cherry Juice Concentrate, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Grape Juice Concentrate.*Adds a trivial amount of fat.
Check Black Forest Juicy Center Fruity Medley Mixed Fruit Snacks, 2.25 Ounce Bag, 48 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Black Forest Juicy Center Fruity Medley Mixed Fruit Snacks, 2.25 Ounce Bag, 48 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 1 ingredient that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
JUICY FRUIT Fruity Chews Original Sugar Free Bulk Chewing Gum 40 Count
Dole Fruit Bowls, Mixed Fruit in Black Cherry Gel, 4.3 Ounce (4 Cups)
Black Forest Juicy Burst Mixed Fruit - Strawberry, Grape, Apple, Cherry
The Black Forest Juicy Burst Fruit Flavored Snacks Berry Medley
Black Forest Juicy Burst Fruit Flavored Snacks
Where to buy
Black Forest Juicy Center Fruity Medley Mixed Fruit Snacks, 2.25 Ounce Bag, 48 Count is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


