Is JUICY FRUIT Fruity Chews Original Sugar Free Bulk Chewing Gum 40 Count Vegan?

Description
Bright, sweet fruit flavor with a soft yet resilient chew, offering consistent texture over multiple minutes. Commonly enjoyed for breath refreshment, on-the-go snacking, sharing in workplaces or classrooms, and as pocket candy. Reviewers often note pleasant lasting taste, convenient bulk packaging, reliable chewiness across pieces, and minimal residue after chewing.
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bright, sweet fruit flavor with a soft yet resilient chew, offering consistent texture over multiple minutes. Commonly enjoyed for breath refreshment, on-the-go snacking, sharing in workplaces or classrooms, and as pocket candy. Reviewers often note pleasant lasting taste, convenient bulk packaging, reliable chewiness across pieces, and minimal residue after chewing.
Ingredients
Xylitol, Gum Base, Mannitol, Less Than 2% Of: Natural And Artificial Flavors, Acacia, Citric Acid, Soy Lecithin, Sorbitol, Aspartame, Malic Acid, Acesulfame K, Colors (Red 40 Lake, Titanium Dioxide), Maltitol, Carnauba Wax, Bht (To Maintain Freshness), Phenylketonurics: Contains Phenylalanine
Check JUICY FRUIT Fruity Chews Original Sugar Free Bulk Chewing Gum 40 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open JUICY FRUIT Fruity Chews Original Sugar Free Bulk Chewing Gum 40 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Popsicle Fudgsicle Frozen Dessert No Sugar Added The Original Fudge Pops 18 Count - 21.6 Fl. Oz.
ORIGINAL CHERRY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY & LEMON MINI FRUIT CHEWS, CHERRY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY & LEMON
Starburst Fruit Chews Chewy Candy Original Single Pack - 2.07 Oz
Mentos Pure Fresh Sugar-Free Chewing Gum with Xylitol, Fresh Mint, 50 Piece Bottle
Wrigley's Juicy Fruit, Gum
Where to buy
JUICY FRUIT Fruity Chews Original Sugar Free Bulk Chewing Gum 40 Count is available at 20 retailers
About this product
Candy · Piece


