Is Black Forest Juicy Center Fruity Medley Mixed Fruit Snacks, 2.25 Ounce Bag, 48 Count Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Sugar, Apple Juice Concentrate, Gelatin, Modified Food Starch (Potato), Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Pectin, Modified Food Starch (Corn), Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Sodium Citrate, Coconut Oil*, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Fruit and Vegetable Juices Added For Color (Black Carrot, Purple Carrot, Blueberry), Turmeric (Color), Spirulina Extract (Color), Beta-Carotene (Color), Carnauba Wax*, Cherry Juice Concentrate, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Grape Juice Concentrate.*Adds a trivial amount of fat.
Check Black Forest Juicy Center Fruity Medley Mixed Fruit Snacks, 2.25 Ounce Bag, 48 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Black Forest Juicy Center Fruity Medley Mixed Fruit Snacks, 2.25 Ounce Bag, 48 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
JUICY FRUIT Fruity Chews Original Sugar Free Bulk Chewing Gum 40 Count
Dole Fruit Bowls, Mixed Fruit in Black Cherry Gel, 4.3 Ounce (4 Cups)
Black Forest Juicy Burst Mixed Fruit - Strawberry, Grape, Apple, Cherry
The Black Forest Juicy Burst Fruit Flavored Snacks Berry Medley
Black Forest Juicy Burst Fruit Flavored Snacks
Where to buy
Black Forest Juicy Center Fruity Medley Mixed Fruit Snacks, 2.25 Ounce Bag, 48 Count is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


