Is Black Forest Mix Flat Bag - 10 Oz Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Dark Chocolate Chunk (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Anhydrous Milk Fat, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Natural Flavor And Salt), Steam Pasteurized California Almonds, Walnuts, Dried Red Tart Cherries, Sugar, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Palm Oil And Sunflower Oil
Check Black Forest Mix Flat Bag - 10 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Black Forest Mix Flat Bag - 10 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Pepperidge Farm Farmhouse Sourdough Bread, 24oz Bag
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Where to buy
Black Forest Mix Flat Bag - 10 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


