Is Black Forest Mix Flat Bag - 10 Oz Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Dark Chocolate Chunk (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Anhydrous Milk Fat, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Natural Flavor And Salt), Steam Pasteurized California Almonds, Walnuts, Dried Red Tart Cherries, Sugar, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Palm Oil And Sunflower Oil
Check Black Forest Mix Flat Bag - 10 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Black Forest Mix Flat Bag - 10 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
None
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Pepperidge Farm Farmhouse Sourdough Bread, 24oz Bag
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Where to buy
Black Forest Mix Flat Bag - 10 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


