No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Black Forest Mix Flat Bag - 10 Oz Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dark Chocolate Chunk (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Anhydrous Milk Fat, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Natural Flavor And Salt), Steam Pasteurized California Almonds, Walnuts, Dried Red Tart Cherries, Sugar, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Palm Oil And Sunflower Oil

Check Black Forest Mix Flat Bag - 10 Oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Black Forest Mix Flat Bag - 10 Oz is available at 1 retailer

Jewel-Osco

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyFruitySweet
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingGarnishing
Vegan? Black Forest Mix Flat Bag - 10 Oz | Spoonful