Is Black Forest Organic Gummy Bears, 0.8 Oz., 65 Count Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- natural flavors
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rganic Tapioca Syrup, Organic Cane Sugar, Gelatin, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate, Organic Tapioca Starch, Organic Potato Starch, Agar, Citric Acid, Organic Sunflower Oil, Colors (Black Carrot Juice, Carrot Juice, Turmeric, Red Beet Extract), Natural Flavors, Organic Carnauba Wax
Check Black Forest Organic Gummy Bears, 0.8 Oz., 65 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Black Forest Organic Gummy Bears, 0.8 Oz., 65 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Natures Path Organic Waffles Home Style Gluten Free 6 Count - 7.5 Oz
La Tortilla Factory Tortillas Organic Corn Yellow Non-GMO Bag 8 Count - 8.46 Oz
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Black Forest Ham Deli Lunch Meat, 9 oz Plastic Tub
Applegate Naturals Black Forest Uncured Ham Sliced
Where to buy
Black Forest Organic Gummy Bears, 0.8 Oz., 65 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


