Is BLACK FOREST THICK SLICED DRY RUBBED UNCURED BACON Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PORK, RAW SUGAR, SEA SALT, MALTED BARLEY, CELERY POWDER, YEAST EXTRACT, SPICES.
Check BLACK FOREST THICK SLICED DRY RUBBED UNCURED BACON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BLACK FOREST THICK SLICED DRY RUBBED UNCURED BACON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Black Forest Ham Deli Lunch Meat, 9 oz Plastic Tub
Applegate Naturals Black Forest Uncured Ham Sliced
NATURE'S OWN PERFECTLY CRAFTED THICK SLICED WHITE BREAD, 22 OZ
Hormel® Black Label® Bacon, Original, 16 oz
Land O' Frost Premium Old World Style Black Forest Ham Lunch Meat
About this product
Meat · Slice


