Is Black Forest Triple Layer Fruit Flavored Snacks Fruit Collision -- 40 Pouches Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatin
  • natural and artificial flavors
  • lactic acid

gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn Syrup, Sugar, Modified Food Starch (Corn), Apple Juice Concentrate, Gelatin, Lactic Acid, Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Natural And Artificial Flavors, Sodium Lactate, Fruit And Vegetable Juices, (Black Carrot, Purple Carrot, Blackcurrant, Blueberry), Coconut Oil, Sodium Citrate, Turmeric (Color), Carnauba Wax, Beta-carotene (Color), Adds A Trivial Amount Of Fat

Check Black Forest Triple Layer Fruit Flavored Snacks Fruit Collision -- 40 Pouches against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Black Forest Triple Layer Fruit Flavored Snacks Fruit Collision -- 40 Pouches is available at 2 retailers

VitacostAmazon

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Pescatarian? Black Forest Triple Layer Fruit Flavored Snacks Fruit Collision -- 40 Pouches | Spoonful