Is Black & Gold Tasty Cheese Shredded Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tasty Cheese (98%) [new Zealand Milk, Salt, Starter Culture (milk), Enzyme (non-animal Rennet)], Anticaking Agent (460), Preservative (200). Contains Milk.

Check Black & Gold Tasty Cheese Shredded against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Flake

Flavor
SaltyUmamiRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CookingToppingSandwichSalad