Is Black Label Oven-Baked Egg Bites Eggs, Bacon And 3 Cheeses Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cultured milk
- grade a skim milk
- cream
- pasteurized process cheddar cheese
- pasteurized milk
- cheese cultures
- monterey jack cheese
- pasteurized processed monterey jack cheese
- cured with water
- xanthan gum
- cultured dextrose
- contains 2% or less of cultured dextrose
- +14 more
cultured milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+22 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Eggs, Cottage Cheese (grade A Skim Milk, Milk, Less Than 2% Cream, Guar Gum, Calcium Sulfate, Locust Bean Gum, Carrageenan, Mono And Diglycerides, Sodium Phosphate [tetrasodium Pyrophosphate], Monopotassium Phosphate, Dextrose, Water, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid, Phosphoric Acid, Natural Flavorings, Salt, Potassium Sorbate, Calcium Chloride, Cultures, Enzymes), Bacon (cured With Water, Salt, Sugar, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite. May Also Contain Smoke Flavoring, Dextrose, Sodium Phosphate, Potassium Chloride, Sodium Diacetate, Flavoring, Honey), Water, Pasteurized Processed Monterey Jack Cheese (monterey Jack Cheese [pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes], Water, Cream, Sodium Phosphate, Salt, Sorbic Acid [preservative], Potassium Sorbate And/or Natamycin [preservatives]), Pasteurized Process Cheddar Cheese (cheddar Cheese [cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes], Water, Cream, Sodium Phosphates, Salt, Sorbic Acid [preservative], Vegetable Color [annatto And Paprika Extract], Natamycin [preservative]), Butter (pasteurized Cream [milk], Natural Flavorings), Corn Starch, Contains 2% Or Less Of Cultured Dextrose (cultured Dextrose, Maltodextrin), Nonfat Dry Milk, Pepper Sauce (distilled Vinegar, Red Pepper, Salt), Citric Acid, Xanthan Gum. Contains Milk, Eggs.
Check Black Label Oven-Baked Egg Bites Eggs, Bacon And 3 Cheeses against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Black Label Oven-Baked Egg Bites Eggs, Bacon And 3 Cheeses in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Ruffles Oven Baked Cheddar and Sour Cream Potato Chips 6.25 Ounce Plastic Bag
Hormel® Black Label® Bacon, Original, 16 oz
Hormel® Black Label Fully Cooked Hardwood Smoked Thick Cut Bacon
LOADED BAKED MASHED POTATOES WITH SOUR CREAM, CHEESES, ONION & CHIVES WITH THE TASTE OF BUTTER & BACON, LOADED BAKED
Hormel® Black Label® Bacon, Thick Sliced, 16 oz
Where to buy
Black Label Oven-Baked Egg Bites Eggs, Bacon And 3 Cheeses is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


