Is Black Label Oven-Baked Egg Bites Eggs, Bacon And 3 Cheeses Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- bacon
- calcium chloride
- lactic acid
- calcium sulfate
- cultured dextrose
- +4 more
bacon
Dietitian noteBacon is a salted pork product that comes from the belly of a pig.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Eggs, Cottage Cheese (grade A Skim Milk, Milk, Less Than 2% Cream, Guar Gum, Calcium Sulfate, Locust Bean Gum, Carrageenan, Mono And Diglycerides, Sodium Phosphate [tetrasodium Pyrophosphate], Monopotassium Phosphate, Dextrose, Water, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid, Phosphoric Acid, Natural Flavorings, Salt, Potassium Sorbate, Calcium Chloride, Cultures, Enzymes), Bacon (cured With Water, Salt, Sugar, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite. May Also Contain Smoke Flavoring, Dextrose, Sodium Phosphate, Potassium Chloride, Sodium Diacetate, Flavoring, Honey), Water, Pasteurized Processed Monterey Jack Cheese (monterey Jack Cheese [pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes], Water, Cream, Sodium Phosphate, Salt, Sorbic Acid [preservative], Potassium Sorbate And/or Natamycin [preservatives]), Pasteurized Process Cheddar Cheese (cheddar Cheese [cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes], Water, Cream, Sodium Phosphates, Salt, Sorbic Acid [preservative], Vegetable Color [annatto And Paprika Extract], Natamycin [preservative]), Butter (pasteurized Cream [milk], Natural Flavorings), Corn Starch, Contains 2% Or Less Of Cultured Dextrose (cultured Dextrose, Maltodextrin), Nonfat Dry Milk, Pepper Sauce (distilled Vinegar, Red Pepper, Salt), Citric Acid, Xanthan Gum. Contains Milk, Eggs.
Check Black Label Oven-Baked Egg Bites Eggs, Bacon And 3 Cheeses against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Black Label Oven-Baked Egg Bites Eggs, Bacon And 3 Cheeses in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Ruffles Oven Baked Cheddar and Sour Cream Potato Chips 6.25 Ounce Plastic Bag
Hormel® Black Label® Bacon, Original, 16 oz
Hormel® Black Label Fully Cooked Hardwood Smoked Thick Cut Bacon
LOADED BAKED MASHED POTATOES WITH SOUR CREAM, CHEESES, ONION & CHIVES WITH THE TASTE OF BUTTER & BACON, LOADED BAKED
Hormel® Black Label® Bacon, Thick Sliced, 16 oz
Where to buy
Black Label Oven-Baked Egg Bites Eggs, Bacon And 3 Cheeses is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


