Is Black Magic Bundt Mini, 3 oz Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • dairy
  • milk
  • grade a cream
  • heavy whipping cream
  • cultured cream
  • sour cream

dairy

Dietitian note

Dairy refers to cow's milk and products made from milk, such as butter.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

brown sugar, sour cream (cultured cream, enzyme), flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), chocolate ganache (heavy whipping cream (grade a cream, sodium citrate, carrageenan), dark chocolate (belgian unsweetened chocolate, sugar, cocoa butter, soy lecithin, vanilla extract), glucose), organic semisweet chocolate (organic cacoa beans, organic evaporated cane sugar, organic cocoa butter, sunflower lecithin), coffee (water, coffee beans), liquid eggs (organic whole egg, citric acid, xanthan gum, organic guar gum), cocoa powder, baking soda, vanilla extract (water, alcohol, vanilla bean extractives), canola oil spray (mechanically (expeller) pressed canola oil, soy lecithin, and propellant (no chlorofluorocarbons)), salt

Check Black Magic Bundt Mini, 3 oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Black Magic Bundt Mini, 3 oz is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyVanilla
Texture
DenseCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBaking