Is Black Magic Bundt Mini, 3 oz Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat
- wheat flour
- flour
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
brown sugar, sour cream (cultured cream, enzyme), flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), chocolate ganache (heavy whipping cream (grade a cream, sodium citrate, carrageenan), dark chocolate (belgian unsweetened chocolate, sugar, cocoa butter, soy lecithin, vanilla extract), glucose), organic semisweet chocolate (organic cacoa beans, organic evaporated cane sugar, organic cocoa butter, sunflower lecithin), coffee (water, coffee beans), liquid eggs (organic whole egg, citric acid, xanthan gum, organic guar gum), cocoa powder, baking soda, vanilla extract (water, alcohol, vanilla bean extractives), canola oil spray (mechanically (expeller) pressed canola oil, soy lecithin, and propellant (no chlorofluorocarbons)), salt
Check Black Magic Bundt Mini, 3 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Black Magic Bundt Mini, 3 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Black Magic Bundt Mini, 3 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


