Is Black Mojito Energy Drink 250Ml Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- riboflavins
- vitamin b12
- taurine
- pantothenic acid
- +1 more
riboflavins
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Carbon Dioxide, Acid: Citric Acid, Taurine, Acidity Regulator: Sodium Citrates, Flavourings, Caffeine, Vitamins: Niacin, Pantothenic Acid, Vitamin B6, Vitamin B12, Sweeteners: Aspartame, Acesulfame K, Colourings: Brilliant Blue Fcf, Riboflavins
Check Black Mojito Energy Drink 250Ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Black Mojito Energy Drink 250Ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Black Mojito Energy Drink 250Ml is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


