Is BLACK PEPPER FETTUCCINE PASTA WITH CHERRY TOMATOES IN A THYME BUTTER SAUCE, BLACK PEPPER FETTUCCINE Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- durum wheat semolina
- wheat
durum wheat semolina
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sauce (Water, White Wine, Cream, Butter (Cream, Salt), Onions, Garlic, Olive Oil, Chicken Flavor (Chicken Broth, Salt, Chicken Fat), Corn Starch, Less Than 2% Of: Thyme, Salt, Canola Oil, Spices, Citric Acid), Pasta (Durum Wheat Semolina, Water, Eggs, Less Than 2% Of: Black Pepper, Salt), Cherry Tomatoes, Contains: Egg, Milk, Wheat
Check BLACK PEPPER FETTUCCINE PASTA WITH CHERRY TOMATOES IN A THYME BUTTER SAUCE, BLACK PEPPER FETTUCCINE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BLACK PEPPER FETTUCCINE PASTA WITH CHERRY TOMATOES IN A THYME BUTTER SAUCE, BLACK PEPPER FETTUCCINE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
BERTOLLI Pasta Sauce Garlic Alfredo with Aged Parmesan Cheese Jar - 15 Oz
Alexia Crinkle Cut Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt and Black Pepper, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
CHEDDAR BROCCOLI FLAVOR RICE & PASTA BLEND WITH BROCCOLI IN A CHEESY CHEDDAR SAUCE, CHEDDAR BROCCOLI
Rao's Homemade Vodka Sauce | 24 oz | Creamy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Parmigiano Reggiano and Pecorino Romano Cheeses & Vodka
Prego Pasta Sauce, Italian Tomato Sauce with Roasted Garlic & Herbs, 24 Ounce Jar
Where to buy
BLACK PEPPER FETTUCCINE PASTA WITH CHERRY TOMATOES IN A THYME BUTTER SAUCE, BLACK PEPPER FETTUCCINE is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Pasta · Pouch


