Is black pepper & garlic chicken with rice Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vegetable Rice (45%) (Water, Long Grain Rice, Red Pepper, Shiitake Mushroom, Carrot, Onion, Mirin (Glucose Syrup, Spirit Vinegar, Fermented Rice Alcohol (Rice, Salt, Rice Malt), Sugar, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Cane Molasses), Rapeseed Oil, Soy Sauce (Soybean, Wheat, Salt), Spice Purees, Spirit Vinegar, Flavour Enhancer (Monosodium Glutamate), Sugar, Colour (Plain Caramel), Spice), Black Pepper Sauce (35%) (Onion, Water, Mirin (Glucose Syrup, Spirit Vinegar, Fermented Rice Alcohol (Rice, Salt, Rice Malt), Sugar, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Cane Molasses), Garlic Puree, Ginger Puree, Rice Vinegar (Rice, Salt), Soy Sauce (Soybean, Wheat, Salt), Sugar, Miso Paste (Water, Soybean, Rice, Salt), Cornflour, Starch, Spice, Flavour Enhancer (Monosodium Glutamate)), Chargrilled Chicken Breast (18%) (Chicken Breast, Brine (Water, Starch, Salt, Acidity Regulator (Sodium Carbonates), Spirit Vinegar Powder, Dried Glucose Syrup)), Edamame Bean (Soybean)

Check black pepper & garlic chicken with rice against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Meal · Tray Frozen

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSlightly SweetGarlickySpicy
Texture
SoftCreamy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepDining Out Of HomeSoupStir Fry