No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.

Is BLACK RASPBERRY CHOCOLATE BLACK RASPBERRY FLAVOR WITH A BLACK RASPBERRY SWIRL AND CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CHIPS FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, BLACK RASPBERRY CHOCOLATE Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, Cream, Sugar, Black Raspberry Base (Corn Syrup, Black Raspberry Puree, Red Berry Color (Elderberry, Blackberry, Blueberry, Black Currant, Black Cherry), Beet Juice Concentrate (For Color), Citric Acid, Raspberry Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavor, Carob Bean Gum), Whey, Natural Tara Gum, Black Raspberry Swirl: Sugar, Corn Syrup, Black Raspberry Puree, Water, Pectin, Red Berry Color (Elderberry, Blackberry, Blueberry, Black Currant, Black Cherry), Citric Acid, Beet Juice Concentrate (For Color), Natural Flavor, Chocolate Flavored Chips: Sugar, Coconut Oil, Cocoa Powder (Processed With Alkali), Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor

Check BLACK RASPBERRY CHOCOLATE BLACK RASPBERRY FLAVOR WITH A BLACK RASPBERRY SWIRL AND CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CHIPS FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, BLACK RASPBERRY CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

BLACK RASPBERRY CHOCOLATE BLACK RASPBERRY FLAVOR WITH A BLACK RASPBERRY SWIRL AND CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CHIPS FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, BLACK RASPBERRY CHOCOLATE is available at 5 retailers

Giant EagleJewel-OscoKrogerShopRiteThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
FruityChocolatey
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Dairy Free? BLACK RASPBERRY CHOCOLATE BLACK RASPBERRY FLAVOR WITH A BLACK RASPBERRY SWIRL AND CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CHIPS FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, BLACK RASPBERRY CHOCOLATE | Spoonful