Is BLACK RASPBERRY CHOCOLATE BLACK RASPBERRY FLAVOR WITH A BLACK RASPBERRY SWIRL AND CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CHIPS FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, BLACK RASPBERRY CHOCOLATE Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Cream, Sugar, Black Raspberry Base (Corn Syrup, Black Raspberry Puree, Red Berry Color (Elderberry, Blackberry, Blueberry, Black Currant, Black Cherry), Beet Juice Concentrate (For Color), Citric Acid, Raspberry Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavor, Carob Bean Gum), Whey, Natural Tara Gum, Black Raspberry Swirl: Sugar, Corn Syrup, Black Raspberry Puree, Water, Pectin, Red Berry Color (Elderberry, Blackberry, Blueberry, Black Currant, Black Cherry), Citric Acid, Beet Juice Concentrate (For Color), Natural Flavor, Chocolate Flavored Chips: Sugar, Coconut Oil, Cocoa Powder (Processed With Alkali), Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor
Check BLACK RASPBERRY CHOCOLATE BLACK RASPBERRY FLAVOR WITH A BLACK RASPBERRY SWIRL AND CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CHIPS FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, BLACK RASPBERRY CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BLACK RASPBERRY CHOCOLATE BLACK RASPBERRY FLAVOR WITH A BLACK RASPBERRY SWIRL AND CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CHIPS FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, BLACK RASPBERRY CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Cashew Milk Dark Chocolate Truffle - 1 Pint
CHERRY GARCIA CHERRY WITH CHERRIES & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHERRY GARCIA
Where to buy
BLACK RASPBERRY CHOCOLATE BLACK RASPBERRY FLAVOR WITH A BLACK RASPBERRY SWIRL AND CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CHIPS FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, BLACK RASPBERRY CHOCOLATE is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


