Is BLACK RASPBERRY FLAVORED SPARKLING WATER, BLACK RASPBERRY Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b12
- calcium d-pantothenate
- vitamin b5
- natural flavors
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CARBONATED WATER, ERYTHRITOL (NATURALLY AVAILABLE SWEETENER), CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS, PURPLE CARROT JUICE CONCENTRATE (COLOR), SODIUM BENZOATE (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS), STEVIA, VITAMINS & MINERALS (NIACINAMIDE [VITAMIN B3], CALCIUM D-PANTOTHENATE [VITAMIN B5], PYRIDOXINE HCL [VITAMIN B6], VITAMIN B12).
Check BLACK RASPBERRY FLAVORED SPARKLING WATER, BLACK RASPBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BLACK RASPBERRY FLAVORED SPARKLING WATER, BLACK RASPBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


