Is BLACK RASPBERRY GREEK FROZEN YOGURT, BLACK RASPBERRY Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- food starch-modified
- natural and artificial flavors
food starch-modified
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, SUGAR, CREAM, YOGURT BASE {WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CULTURED DAIRY SOLIDS (WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, WHEY POWDER, NONFAT DRY MILK, NATURAL FLAVOR), MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SODIUM CITRATE, NATURAL FLAVORS}, CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF BLACK RASPBERRY PUREE (SUGAR, BLACKBERRY PUREE, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, RED RASPBERRY PUREE, WATER, BLACK RASPBERRY PUREE, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, NATURAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID, RED 40, BLUE 1), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CELLULOSE GEL, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES.
Check BLACK RASPBERRY GREEK FROZEN YOGURT, BLACK RASPBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BLACK RASPBERRY GREEK FROZEN YOGURT, BLACK RASPBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


