Is Black Swan Corn Relish Dip | 200g Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- 160a
- 270
- 1442
160a
Dietitian noteCarotene (Provitamin A) is a pigment found in both animals and plants. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream Cheese (Milk, Cream (Milk), Salt, Thickeners (410, 412), Culture), Corn 19%, Water, Corn Relish 16% (Water, Sugar, Corn Kernals 16%, Vinegar, Celery, Onion, Red Capsicum, Thickener (1442), Salt, Vegetable Gum (415), Spice, Colour), Mayonnaise (Vegetable Oil, Water, Whole Egg, Vinegar, Dijon Mustard, Sugar, Salt, Thickeners (1442, 415), Natural Colour (160a)), Potato Flakes, Vegetable Oil, Sugar, Dried Capsicum Granules, Acids (330,270, 260), Thickener (415), Flavour, Preservatives (211, 202), Salt, Colour (160b).
Check Black Swan Corn Relish Dip | 200g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Black Swan Corn Relish Dip | 200g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
SOUTHWEST STYLE A BLEND OF BLACK BEANS, CORN, LENTILS, WHOLE GRAINS, RED BELL PEPPERS AND LENTIL ZUCCHINI ORZO PASTA WITH A ZESTY SAUCE POWER BLEND, SOUTHWEST STYLE
Trader Joe's Cowboy Caviar Corn Black Bean & Pepper Salsa
Popcorn Indiana Kettle Corn Drizzled Black & White - 6 Oz
Rojo's Street Corn Dip mild
CHICKEN BREAST AND RANCHERO SAUCE LAYERED ON A BED OF RICE, TOPPED WITH A BLEND OF RED AND GREEN BELL PEPPERS, ONIONS, CORN, BLACK BEANS AND CHEESE BOWL, CHICKEN FAJITA
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


