Is Black Swan Crafted Spinach And Feta Dip | 170g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- milk solids
- milk
- cream cheese
- yoghurt
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Yoghurt (Water, Milk Solids, Emulsifier (452), Cultures), Fetta 20% (Milk, Vegetable Oil, Rennet, Salt, Culture), Cream Cheese (Milk, Cream (Milk), Salt, Thickeners (410, 412), Culture), Spinach 11%, Water, Vegetable Oil, Lemon Juice 1%, Garlic 1%, Salt, Acid (270), Spice, Parsley 0.1%, Thickener (415), Preservatives (211, 202).
Check Black Swan Crafted Spinach And Feta Dip | 170g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Black Swan Crafted Spinach And Feta Dip | 170g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Tostitos Creamy Spinach Dip 15 Ounce Glass Jar
La Terra Fina Spinach Artichoke & Parmesan Dip Spread
ROASTED SEA SALT & BLACK PEPPER POTATOES WITH BABY RED, YELLOW, & PURPLE POTATOES, ROASTED SEA SALT & BLACK PEPPER POTATOES
Marketside Premium Heatable Spinach Artichoke Dip Small Tub, 16 oz, 1 Count (Refrigerated)
Trader Joe's Spinach & Kale Greek Yogurt Dip
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


