Is Black Swan Crafted Persian Style Fetta Dip Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cream
- cream cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream Cheese (Milk, Cream (Milk), Salt, Thickeners (412, 410), Cultures), Fetta 25% (Milk, Salt, Starter Culture, Non-Animal Rennet), Water, Vegetable Oil, Lemon Juice 2.5%, Garlic Puree, Spice, Dried Capsicum Granules 0.3%, Salt, Acids (260, 330), Thickener (415), Herbs 0.1% (including Parsley, Rosemary), Preservatives (211, 202). Contains Milk.
Check Black Swan Crafted Persian Style Fetta Dip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Black Swan Crafted Persian Style Fetta Dip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


